Friday, 18 August 2017

D.C. Thomson / Adventure - (THO-195/THO-8) Famous British Footballers - English/Scottish issue (04)


1921-22
(THO-195-1/THO-8-1) Famous British Footballers - English issue
(THO-195-1/THO-8-2) Famous British Footballers - Scottish issue
D.C. Thomson / Adventure
18 cards

A contemporary advert relating to this collection supplied by Bob Thomas, this one shows the rare Scottish version of Adventure.

FC Erzgebirge Aue - FC Erzgebirge Aue Autogrammkarten (2005-06)


2005-06
FC Erzgebirge Aue Autogrammkarten
FC Erzgebirge Aue
Germany
34 cards

Bröcker
Bobel
Borchert (Masseur)
Curri
Demir
Dostalek
Ehlers
Emmerich
Erler (Co-Trainer)
Flache (Betreuer)
Günther
Hahnel
Hampf
Helbig
Heller
Jungwirth
Juskowiak
Klinka
Kos
Kurth
Leichsenring (Arzt Direktor)
Lenze - not issued
Leonhardt (Präsident)
Liebers
Loose
Mikolajczak
Nagorny
Petkov
Ramminger (Physiotherapist)
Schädlich (Trainer)
Siradze - not issued
Tchipev
Trehkopf
Weißflog (Torwart-Trainer)
Winkler (Arzt Direktor)
Zimmermann (Mannschaftsverantwortlicher)

Boys' Magazine - BOY-380/BPM-1 Coloured Studies of Famous Internationals (3)


1922-23
BOY-380/BPM-1 Coloured Studies of Famous Internationals
Boys' Magazine
8 cards

An illustrated checklist of all eight cards.

Topical Times - Prominent Young Players of To-day (1927)


1927
Prominent Young Players of To-day
Topical Times
1 booklet

Topical Times often gave away booklets with their magazine, but this 16-page souvenir was included with the Topical Times Football Annual. I haven't been able to find the actual booklet yet, only this advert that appeared in issue no. 247 of Wizard.

Prominent Young Players of To-day

W&P Stickers - Central Football Academy (2017)


2017
Central Football Academy
W&P Stickers
? stickers

W&P Stickers is a company based in Edinburgh that specializes in producing sticker albums for local football teams. No checklist available at the moment.

Thursday, 17 August 2017

Norsk Toppfotball - Toppfootballkort 08


2008
Toppfootballkort 08
Norsk Toppfotball
Norway
300+ cards

I believe this was the third year for this trading card game. I don't have a complete checklist, any help with completing this task would be much appreciated.

Peter Orry Larsen (Ålesund)
Denis Selimovic (Ålesund)
Johan Arneng (Ålesund)
Andreas Lie (Ålesund)
Alexander Moccia Myhre Mathisen (Ålesund)
Thomas Gjørtz (Ålesund)
Jonatan Tollås Nation (Ålesund)
Adin Brown (Ålesund)

Jan Derek Sørensen (Bodø/Glimt)
Olav Råstad (Bodø/Glimt)
John Lædre Bjørdal (Bodø/Glimt)
Stian Theting (Bodø/Glimt)
Tani Stafsula (Bodø/Glimt)
Randall Brenes (Bodø/Glimt)

Azar Karadas (Brann)
Jan Gunnar Solli (Brann)
Hassan El Fakiri (Brann)
Eirik Bakke (Brann)
Nicolai Misje (Brann)
Njogu Demba Nyrèn (Brann)
Håkon Opdal (Brann)
Thorstein Helstad (Brann)
Tijan Jaiteh (Brann)

Lasse Staw (FFK)
Raymond Kvisvik (FFK)
Martin Elvestad (FFK)
Kasey Wehrman (FFK)
Andreas Tegström (FFK)
Joachim Thomassen (FFK)
Ardian Gashi (FFK)
Serge Konan Kouadio (FFK)
Abgar Barsom (FFK)

Juha Pasoja (Ham Kam)
Joachim Sørum (Ham Kam)
Håkan Malmström (Ham Kam)
John Anders Rise (Ham Kam)
Roman Kienast (Ham Kam)
Sebino Plaku (Ham Kam)
Vegar Bjerke (Ham Kam)
Markus Ringberg (Ham Kam)
Jon Masalin (Ham Kam)

Steinar Pedersen (Lillestrøm)
Vidar Riseth (Lillestrøm)
Arild Sundgot (Lillestrøm)
Karim Essediri (Lillestrøm)
Tore Andreas Gundersen (Lillestrøm)

Shane Stefanutto (Lyn Oslo)
Ståle Stensaas (Lyn Oslo)
Tomasz Sokolowski (Lyn Oslo)
Magnus Powell (Lyn Oslo)
Bjarne Kortgaard Ingebretsen (Lyn Oslo)

Kristoffer Paulsen Vatshaug (Molde)
Thjomas Holm (Molde)
Daniel Berg Hestad (Molde)
Jan Kjell Larsen (Molde)
Toni Koskela (Molde)
Magne Hoseth (Molde)
Christian Steen (Molde)
Valter Tomaz Junior (Molde)

Alexander Lund Hansen (Rosenborg)
Per Ciljan Skjelbred (Rosenborg)
Øyvind Storflor (Rosenborg)
Andreas Nordvik (Rosenborg)
Bjørn Tore Kvarme (Rosenborg)
Abdou Razack Traore (Rosenborg)
Michael Kleppe Jamtfall (Rosenborg)
Marek Sapara (Rosenborg)

Alanzinho (Stabæk)
Jon Inge Høiland (Stabæk)
Pontus Segerstrøm (Stabæk)
Henning Hauger (Stabæk)
Veigar Pall Gunnarsson (Stabæk)
Somen A. Tchoyi (Stabæk)
Jan Tømmernes (Stabæk)

Marius Boldt (Strømsgodset)
Kristian Sørli (Strømsgodset)
Steffen Nystrøm (Strømsgodset)
Stian Ohr (Strømsgodset)
Christer George (Strømsgodset)
Samir Fazlagic (Strømsgodset)
Ousman Nyan (Strømsgodset)
Glenn Brevik Andersen (Strømsgodset)
Thomas Finstad (Strømsgodset)

Adriano Thiel Munoz (Tromsø)
Joel Lindpere (Tromsø)
Tom Høgli (Tromsø)
Sead Ramovic (Tromsø)
Sigurd Rushfeldt (Tromsø)
Hans Åge Yndestad (Tromsø)
Martin Knudsen (Tromsø)

Thomas Myhre (Viking)
Maurice Ross (Viking)
Razak Pimpong (Viking)
Renè Klingbeil (Viking)
Jone Samuelsen (Viking)
Børre Steenslid (Viking)
Thomas Pereira (Viking)
Joakim Austnes (Viking)
Peter Ijeh (Viking)
Nicolai Stockholm (Viking)

Freddy dos Santos (VIF)
Allan K. Jepsen (VIF)
Kristofer Hæstad (VIF)
Mohammed Abdellaoe (VIF)
Øyvind André Bolthof (VIF)
Gunnar Heidar Thorvaldsson (VIF)

Alexander Tettey (Landslaget)
Jan Gunnar Solli (Landslaget)
Håkon Opdal (Landslaget)
Thomas Myhre (Landslaget)
John Arne Riise (Landslaget)
Jarl Andre Storbæk (Landslaget)
Per Ciljan Skjelbred (Landslaget)
Morten Gamst Pedersen (Landslaget)
Kristofer Hæstad (Landslaget)
Christian Grindheim (Landslaget)
Brede Paulsen Hangeland (Landslaget)
Simen Brenne (Landslaget)
Alexander Ødegaard (Landslaget)
John Carew (Landslaget)

Christine Colombo Nilsen (Dame Landslaget)
Solveig Gulbrandsen (Dame Landslaget)

Panini (Netherlands) - Voetbal Cards '94 (02) - 6-card sheet


1993-94

Voetbal Cards '94
Panini
Netherlands
254 cards

An uncut sheet of 6 cards.


Voetbal Cards '94 - sheet 1


5.  John van den Brom (Ajax)

6.  Frank Rijkaard (Ajax)
8.  Edgar Davids (Ajax)
9.  Dan Petersen (Ajax)
11.  Finidi George (Ajax)
12.  Stefan Petterson (Ajax)